tag 2

31 Jul

sorry for some people who couldnt view the previous post..i decided to keep it only to the close ones yg tau the password. for those who dont know, u could get the password from my old blog and only who has the access could view it..sorry again.anyway, been tagged by diza and just to kill the time before my class at 5, so here it goes:

1) What is the most important thing in your life?
>>myself (yes it is all about myself)

2) What is the last thing that you bought with your own money?
>>lunch just now(hehe)

3) Where do you wish to get married?
>>someplace romantic (haha jiwang pulak)

4) How old do you think you will be permanently owned by your love?
>>not sure

5) Are you in love?
>>yosh! idk..what is love anyway?

6) Where was the last restaurant you had dinner?
>>hassan’s in bb bangi

7) Name the latest book that you bought?
>>digital design textbook

8)What is your full name?
>>Nik Hanis Mansor (tell you, not many people know this for is usually use my nickname when introducing myself)

9) Do you prefer your mother or father?
>>father

10) Name a person that you really wish to meet in real life for the first time.
>>

11) Christina or Britney?
>>aaaa..britney i guess

12) Do you do your own laundry?
>>at home, yes…in college, nope..(haha dasar pemalas)

13) The most exciting place you want to go?
>>

14) Hugs or kisses?
>>hugs..;)

15) Point out 5 things about the person who tagged you.

>>she once did her diploma in UTM

>>she thinks she is fat but apparently she isnt (hehe)

>>she loves photography (careful here, not pornography) and owns a big camera like those photographers who like photography so much

>>she has a kancil

>>she lives in bangi if i’m not mistaken (tul x diza?)

16)8 things I am passionate about:
1)athletic body
2)exercise + work out
3)capoeira
4)taekwondo
5)younger guys (haha :P, wait rephrase, guys younger than me)
6)money
7)travelling
8)making new friends

17)8 things I say too often:
>>oiii (when tego org)
>>mekasih
>>kurang asam
>>haih
>>hahaha
>>orang kate…
>>hehe
>>adoi

18)8 books/magazine I’ve read recently:
>>i dont read but been trying to finish ‘Capoeira, The Roots of The Dance Fight Game’ for years..(haha)

19)8 songs I could listen to over and over again:
>>Gaban
>>Hanya Kau Yang Mampu by Aizat
>>Poison by Takeshi Sorimachi
>>Lagu2 Anuar Zain
>>Lagu2 Eminem
>>some songs by Zainal Abidin

>>Lagu2 Raihan
>>some of capoeira songs

20)8 things I learned last year:

>>believe in urself even others not
>>there is always second chance but not in the same way it came for the 1st one
>>grateful with what u have
>>God always has a better plan for you so dont ever give up when you fall
>>dont put ur family aside when u want to make decisions..they are part of you hence they should know everything about you
>>Be honest with urself and other people
>>communication is important in a relationship
>>money can buy happiness but not all happiness

8 people to tag
1)Am
2)Sonick
3)Laily
4)Nina
5)Nisa
6)Akid
7)Teetos
8)Yati

Advertisements

3 Responses to “tag 2”

  1. diza August 1, 2008 at 4:45 pm #

    hehe,

    semuanya betul ttg aku. tp yg number 2 tue kurang tepat. 😀

  2. {...~iniakid~...} August 1, 2008 at 7:48 pm #

    nikki
    i done it b4 u
    hahaha
    xpe2
    nnt i post part yg bout people who tagged me..
    =)
    if da masa la
    weee

  3. pendeka7 August 1, 2008 at 9:32 pm #

    diza: ala ko asek ckp ko da gemuk je..hehe

    akid: ye ke? haha..niki men tag je ni..ok gk kalu nk buat part tu..nk tgk bape byk betul..hehe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: